Roster of Academic-Athletic Fellows

A listing of all the members of the Academic-Athletic Fellows Program. This list includes the area of academic expertise and the sport that they serve. To learn more about the various benefits of this program, please view the “Academic-Athletic Fellows Program Overview,” “Benefits to Coaches and Student-Athletes” and “Benefits to Academic Fellows” articles.

Christopher Achen, Social Sciences, Politics – Men’s Ice Hockey
Jeremy Adelman, History and Spanish Civilization and Culture – Men’s Volleyball
Amir Ali Ahmadi, Operations Research and Financial Engineering – Men’s Tennis
Sarah Anderson, English and the Council of the Humanities – Swimming and Diving
Alexis Andres, Butler College – Women’s Swimming/Diving
Kristin Appelget, Community and Regional Affairs – Crew
Craig Arnold, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
John Barbour Jr., Public Safety – Men’s Lacrosse
Nimisha Barton, Office of the Dean of the College, Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Swati Bhatt, Economics – Wrestling
Marni Blitz, Center for Jewish Life – Men’s Soccer
Bryant Blount, Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students – Basketball
Beth Bogan, Economics – Men’s and Women’s Crew
Alexis Brock, Office of Development – Softball
David Buschman, Religious Life – Women’s Golf
Patrick Caddeau, Forbes College – Men’s Basketball
Joe Califf, Princeton Writing Program – Baseball
Amy Campbell, University Services – Men’s and Women’s Crew
Margot Canaday, History – Women’s Lacrosse
Jen Caputo, Office of Alumni Affairs – Women’s Squash
Bruno Carvalho, Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures – Women’s Soccer
Anne Caswell-Klein, Wilson College – Softball
Robert Cava, Chemistry and Princeton Materials Institute – Swimming and Diving
Miguel Centeno, Sociology and International Affairs – Wrestling
Isabelle Clarke-Deces, Anthropology – Men’s and Women’s Water Polo
Elizabeth Colagiuri, Office of the Dean of the College – Baseball
Kevin Creegan, Public Safety – Softball
Paul Cuff, Electrical Engineering – Football
Dan Day, Communications – Baseball
Jackie Deitch-Stackhouse, SHARE Office – Men’s Soccer
Brigid Doherty, Germanic Language and Literatures – Women’s Soccer
Jill Dolan, English and Theater in the Lewis Center for the Arts and Program Gender and Sexuality Studies – Women’s Tennis
Luisa Duarte-Silva Barry, Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures – Field Hockey
Alec Dun, History – Men’s and Women’s Tennis
Philip Efthimion, Astrophysical Sciences – Men’s and Women’s Fencing
Adam Eitel, Sociology – Men’s Soccer
Barbara Engelhardt, Computer Science – Women’s Water Polo
Tom Espenshade, Sociology – Men’s Basketball
Frank Fabozzi, Operation Research and Financial Engineering – Wrestling
Hank Farber, Economics – Men’s and Women’s Ice Hockey
Harold Feiveson, Energy and Environmental Studies – Men’s Basketball
Phil Felton, Molecular Biology – Men’s and Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Rachael Ferguson, Sociology – Men’s Basketball
Patricia Fernandez-Kelly, Sociology and Director of Program in Latino Studies – Football
Jason Fleischer, Electrical Engineering – Men’s Swimming and Diving
Matthew Frawley, Mathey College – Men’s and Women’s Swimming and Diving
Bill Gleason, English – Baseball
Khristina Gonzalez, Office of the Dean of the College – Football
Rebecca Graves-Bayazitoglu, Whitman College – Women’s Soccer
Eric Gregory, Religion – Football
Polly Griffin, Office of the Registrar – Women’s Ice Hockey
Gene Grossman, Economics and International Affairs – Men’s Basketball and Football
Mikko Haataja, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering – Women’s Ice Hockey
Katherine Hackett, Princeton Environmental Institute – Field Hockey
Hans Halvorson, Philosophy – Crew
Amy Ham Johnson, Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students – Women’s Squash
Tom Hare, Comparative Literature – Men’s Lacrosse
Laurel Harvey, Office of the Provost – Women’s Golf
Lars Hedin, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Princeton Environmental Institute – Women’s Ice Hockey
Lisa Herschbach, Wilson College – Women’s Lacrosse
Kevin Hudson, Office of the Provost – Football
Tera Hunter, History and African American Studies – Women’s Tennis
David Huse, Physics – Men’s and Women’s Crew
Oleg Itskhoki, Economics and International Affairs – Men’s Tennis
Norman Itzkowitz, Near Eastern Studies – Fencing
Barry Jacobs, Psychology – Men’s and Women’s Golf and Crew
Karen Jezierny, Public Affairs – Women’s Soccer and Women’s Basketball
Tori Jueds, Dean of Undergraduate Students Office – Men’s Ice Hockey
Greg Kaplan, Economics – Men’s Soccer
Nick Katz, Mathematics – Water Polo
Stan Katz, Woodrow Wilson School – Football
Patty Kennedy, Writing Program – Women’s Lacrosse
Alain Kornhauser, Operation Research and Financial Engineering – Men’s Ice Hockey
Emmanuel Kreike, History – Fencing
Alan Krueger, Economics and Public Policy – Men’s  Tennis
Kevin Kruse, History – Basketball
Sanjeev Kulkarni, Electrical Engineering – Football
Michael Laffan, History – Squash
Paul LaMarche, Office of the Provost – Men’s Ice Hockey
Jim Lanzi, Public Safety – Football
Jeanne Laymon, Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students – Football
Chang-Rae Lee, Creative Writing – Men’s and Women’s Golf
Robert L’Esperance, Chemistry – Women’s Lacrosse
Steven Lestition, Mathey College – Men’s Soccer
Michael Litchman, Psychology – Football
Justin Lorts, Whitman College – Swimming and Diving and Football
John Luria, Dean of the College Office – Fencing
Karen Malatesta, Molecular Biology – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country and Women’s Golf
Adam Maloof, Geosciences, Baseball
Clayton Marsh, Dean of the College Office – Wrestling
Luigi Martinelli, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering – Men’s Ice Hockey
Shawn Maxam, SHARE Office – Men’s Heavyweight Rowing
John McPhee, Council of the Humanities – Men’s Lacrosse
David Miller, Religion – Football and Wrestling
Helen Milner, Woodrow Wilson School – Women’s Golf
Patrick Moran, Writing Program – Men’s Lacrosse
John Mulvey, Operation Research and Financial Engineering – Men’s and Women’s Golf
Alison Nabatoff, Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students – Women’s Soccer
Jeff Nunokawa, English – Football
Mike Olin, Wilson College – Women’s Golf
Neil Pomphrey, Plasma Physics Lab – Men’s Squash
Logan Powell, Undergraduate Admissions – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Debbie Prentice, Office of the Dean of the Faculty – Women’s Volleyball
Rodney Priestley, Chemical Engineering – Men’s and Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Robert Pringle, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology – Volleyball
Josh Rabinowitz, Chemistry and the Lewis Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics – Men’s and Women’s Water Polo
Kris Ramsay, Politics – Baseball
Jamie Rankin, German – Football, Men’s and Women’s Crew, Men’s and Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Terri Riendeau, Admissions Office – Volleyball
John Ritter – Office of Technology Licensing and Intellectual Property – Wrestling
Ramona Romero, Office of the General Counsel – Field Hockey
Clarence Rowley, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering – Men’s and Women’s Crew
Ken Samuel, Public Safety – Football
Amada Sandoval, Women’s Center – Women’s Track & Field
Pulin Sanghvi, Career Services – Football
Evan Schneider, Pace Center – Field Hockey
Jeffrey Schwartz, Chemistry – Water Polo
Martin Semmelhack, Chemistry – Men’s Tennis
Jacob Shapiro, Politics – Women’s Soccer
Teresa Shawcross, History – Rowing
Mansour Shayegan, Electrical Engineering – Men’s and Women’s Squash
Aleks Snyder – Molecular Biology – Swimming and Diving
Erik Sorensen, Chemistry – Crew
Steve Staples, Leadership Gifts – Wrestling
Kristen Starkowski, English – Women’s Basketball
David Stirk, Butler College – Women’s Golf
John Stogin, Mathematics – Fencing
Howard Stone, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering – Women’s Basketball
Jeff Stout, Religion – Men’s Soccer
Corina Tarnita, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology – Volleyball
Jordan Taylor, Psychology – Football
Trisha Thorme, Community Based Learning Initiative – Women’s Ice Hockey
Robert Tignor, History – Football
Shirley Tilghman, Molecular Biology – Women’s Basketball
Alexander Todorov, Psychology – Women’s Open Rowing
David Trioche, Public Safety – Wrestling
Jason Vacirca, Public Safety – Wrestling
Greg van der Vink, Geosciences – Men’s and Women’s Crew
Erin Vearncombe, Princeton Writing Program – Women’s Soccer
Naveen Verma, Electrical Engineering – Women’s Squash
David Walker, Computer Science – Men’s Ice Hockey
James Wei, Chemical Engineering – Men’s and Women’s Crew
Sean Wilentz, American Studies Program – Baseball
Momo Wolapaye, Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students – Football
Stacy Wolf, Theater in the Lewis Center for Arts – Women’s Basketball
Julian Zelizer, History and Public Affairs – Men’s Basketball
Eileen Zerba, Princeton Environmental Institute – Men’s and Women’s Swimming and Diving
Andrew Zwicker, Science Education, Plasma Physics Lab – Women’s Soccer

About the PVC

The Princeton Varsity Club: Stay Connected. Get Involved.
Join Today.


Gifts to the Princeton Varsity Club support a wide variety of initiatives that benefit the entire Princeton Athletics community. If you haven’t made a donation this year, please consider doing so! You can learn more about the PVC here, or proceed directly to the donation page by clicking here.

Comments are closed.

Princeton Varsity Club Princeton Varsity Club  Contact Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy 

© Princeton Varsity Club. All rights reserved.
Scroll To Top